1.
What are the correct steps involved in Business process creation in Process
Cloud Service?
A. Visio (vdx), BPMN 2.0 (bpmn) and XPDL 2.x (xpdl)
B. Perform WSDL configuration, XML message definition and web page
design
C. Create an Abstract, Design Services, Set up Notify, Configure Send and
Receive and Decisions
D. Create a process; assign roles to the process; Design the flow;
Configure flow element properties; Define the data and then
Associate the data
2. Which four are valid for integration using Service Oriented Architecture Cloud
Service (SOACS)?
A. Retrieve/Update supported data elements on the SaaS
applications using REST Services in real time.
B. SOACS has read access to HCM and ERP Cloud (SaaS) Applications data.
C. Create Files in the required format and Orchestrate PBL data loads into the
HCM/ERP Cloud.
D. Create Files in the required format and Orchestrate FBDL data loads into
the HCM/ERP Cloud.
E. Create Files in the required format and Orchestrate ADFDi data loads into
the HCM/ERP Cloud.
F. Create Files in the required format and Orchestrate HDL data loads into
the HCM/ERP Cloud.
3. What is the default value for Command Notification Timeout?
A. 5 seconds
B. 2 seconds
C. 10 seconds
D. 1 second
4. Which two are execution modes supported by gateway node in
Integration API Platform Cloud Service?
A. Production
B. Development
C. Stage
D. Test
5. Which statement is valid regarding Connection components in OIC Service?
A. All Connection components must be associated with an
adapter type regardless of role configuration
B. Each Connection component associated with a SaaS adapter
type will also require a Lookup Component configuration.
C. Connection components can be configured with either a Trigger role or
Invoke role, but not both.
D. All connection component configurations require the association
of an active OIC Connectivity agent group.
6. Which three background colors are displayed for autocomplete in Process Cloud
Service?
A. Blue for complex binding names (their children may contain valid binding
names)
B. Red for invalid binding names
C. Green for valid binding names
D. Orange for unmatched binding names
7. When creating integration in Oracle Integration Cloud (OIC), a visual
mapper enables your element nodes between applications by dragging
source element nodes onto target element nodes. Which statement is
NOT true about the OIC data mapper functionality?
A. When you navigate to the mapper, the Expression Builder
launches in user-friendly mode by default when you select a
target element.
B. The data structure for the target service is always displayed on the right
side in the Designer view
C. All transformation mapping use extensible Stylesheet language (XSL)
D. All source and Target data objects will be represented internally as JSON
structures
E. In the Designer view, the Sources section contains the data
structures of all available data objects to include integration
metadata, tracking variables, global variables, and integration
property values
8. Which APIs does Oracle Internet of Things (loT) Cloud Service use to perform an
analysis?
A. Native Spark Java APIs
B. SQL Queries
C. JavaScript APIs
D. Big Data APIs
9. Oracle Integration Cloud (OIC) provides the File Server component - an
embedded SFTP server that enables organizations to focus on building
integrations without needing to host and maintain separate SFTP server.
Which statement is NOT true about the OIC File Server component?
A. Access to the File Server REST APIs is limited to only users with the
ServiceAdministrator role.
B. To access File Server from an internal OIC integration flow, a
Connection resource of FTP adapter type or rest adapter type is U
used.
C. Any external SFTP client can access file Server as long as an
OIC administrator has configured specific folder access
permission for those clients.
D. The File Server component is a feature that is disabled by
default into newly provisioned OIC instance
[Link] are defining application data in an Oracle Integration Cloud (OIC)
process application and are seeking to use Business Type view because
it provides the tools required to create and manage various business
types.
Which task CANNOT be performed in the Business Types View?
A. Import a business object from JSON
B. Create business exceptions
C. Import a business object from XML
D. Create business objects
E. Create enum objects
F. Import schema files
[Link] three are scenarios where Managed File Transfer (MFT) is a valid
approach?
A. Oracle MFT can be used in conjunction with Oracle
Integration Cloud (OIC) to push files for processing by OIC.
B. Many SaaS applications still use files as a means for sharing data, so
MFT capabilities are still very important.
C. File adapters remove the need to ever have to use MFT.
D. In integration scenarios where it is important to use either
compression and/or encryption in the transfer process.
E. File Transfer is an old, outdated method of sharing information and should
not be used.
[Link] have use case requiring the design of a synchronous OIC
integration flow that will return a custom business fault message to
the client if processing files due to an external runtime fault
encountered during the integration instance execution
A. Implement a scope fault handler to catch the runtime fault, and
then use the Fault Return action providing mapped data for the
custom fault.
B. Implement the Global fault handler to catch the runtime
fault, and then use the Re-Throw fault action to send the
custom fault to the client
C. Create a custom scope fault handler to catch the runtime fault,
and then use the Re-Throw fault action to send the fault to the
error hospital
D. Implement a scope fault handler to catch the runtime fault, then
allow the Global fault handler to automatically send the runtime
fault to the error hospital
[Link] Insight in Oracle Integration Cloud(OIC) dramatically simplifies
the process of modeling and extracting meaningful business metrics,
allowing business executives to understand, monitor, and react quickly to
changing demands. After a model has been activated, which is NOT a valid
model instance state ?
A. Failed
B. Successful
C. Healthy
D. Recoverable
E. Terminated
[Link] operation is NOT supported by an OIC connection resource
configured with the FTP Adapter in the Invoke role?
A. Write file
B. Read file
C. Delete file
D. Read File in segments
E. Download file
F. List Files
[Link] are configuring an ERP cloud adapter connection invoke action within an
OIC.
How many children resources can you select?
A. 7
B. 5
C. 10
D. Unlimited
[Link] is not an available option while configuring an ERP Cloud adapter to use
in Oracle Integration cloud?
A. Extract bulk data from ERP Cloud
B. Upload file to UCM
C. Invoke curd operation on ERP Cloud Rest API
D. Enable callback
[Link] metadata formats are supported by Rest adapter when configuring OIC
connections?
A. Open API, RAML, Swagger
B. Swagger, WADL, RAML
C. Open API, WADL, RAML
D. Swagger, RAML, WADL
[Link] is not advantage of using OIC for creating applications Integration?
A. Public/private cloud portability
B. Auto-association of oracle SAAS applications
C. Data mapping recommendations.
D. User choice of IDE for development
E. Prebuilt integration.
[Link] are tasked with testing an integration that uses a REST trigger in OIC. You
have successfully configured the REST adapter, and now you wanted to verify
that the integration function correctly.
What should you do to test the integration?
A. Manually trigger the integration by sending email to as specified email
address with the required REST parameters.
B. Export the integration as .jar files and run into local development env.
C. Perform SQL query on the associated database to ensure that the expected
data is present.
D. Use the “Test” button in the integration designer to create a request
validate the response and review the execution logs.
Ans: c:
The allowlist restricts access based on the following parameters:
Single IP address
Classless Inter-Domain Routing (CIDR) block (that is, an IP address
range)
Virtual Cloud Network Oracle Cloud ID (VCN OCID)
Ans: A
Ans:
Ans:
Ans: A
Ans: C
Ans: D
Ans: E
Ans: A
Ans:
Ans:
Ans: c
Ans: A,D
Ans: B
Ans: A
[Link]
[Link]#GUID-FE937AFF-9CE1-47A1-B9C8-
394316AD1E56
Ans: B
Ans: C
Ans: C
Ans: B
Ans: B, E
Ans: A,D
Ans: D
Ans: A
Ans: B
Ans: A,B,D
Ans: D
Ans: A
Ans: A
Ans: D
Ans : C
Ans: D
Ans: A,B,E