100% found this document useful (1 vote)
[…] Code, § 5-704 of the Family Law Article. F.L. § 5-704 requires educators, among others, to notify the appropriate authorities soon as possible” and submit a “written report” within 48 hours if the educator has “reason to believe that a child has been subjected to abuse or neglect.” 43. On or about February 5, 2016, as a result of this criminal sexual child abuse, Carraway was arrested and charged with ten counts of felony child pornography in violation of Md.