0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] Mere advertisements that do not attempt to facilitate an actual transaction involving a controlled substance.

A person, entity, or Internet site that is not in the United States and does not facilitate the delivery, distribution,
or dispensing of a controlled substance by means of the Internet to any person in the United States.

A pharmacy registered under 21 U.S.C. 823(f) whose dispensing of controlled substances via the Internet consists solely of "refilling prescriptions for controlled substances in schedule III, IV, or V," as that term is defined in
21 C.F.R. 1300.04(k). (This definition is set forth at the end of this section.)

A pharmacy registered under 21 U.S.C. 823(f) whose dispensing of controlled substances via the Internet consists solely of "filling new prescriptions for controlled substances in schedule III, IV, or V," as that term is defined
in 21 C.F.R. 1300.04(d). (This definition is set forth at the end of this section.)

Any registered pharmacy whose delivery, distribution, or dispensing of controlled substances by means of the