0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] Stat, tit. 51, § 253(B), provides: “No governmental entity shall substantially burden a person’s free exercise of religion unless it demonstrates that application of the burden to the person is: 1, Essential to further a compelling governmental interest; and 2. The least restrictive means of furthering that compelling governmental interest.” 2 151, The ORFA, Okla, Stat. tit. 51, § 252(2), defines “[e]xereise of reli “the exercise of religion under . . . the First Amendment to the Constitution of the United States[.]” jon” as including 152. The ORFA, Okla.