0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] Under such extreme circumstances,
where a foreign power or population might threaten your survival and mine, we
would inevitably deduce that foreign power or population was our mortal “en-
emy.” After all, for them to survive, we must die or at least condemn our chil-
dren and ourselves to a diminished life span.

Page 10 of 32
Yet you look at the UN own Prospectus and of the more than One Trillion dollars
USD Equivalent they take in each year, How much is lent out to those impover-
ished nations as their own mission statement says is their purpose? Less than
2%.

According to Article 3, Section 3, Clause 1, of the U.S. Constitution, “Treason


against the United States shall consist only in levying war against them, or in ad-
hering to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort.”

If the world is on the threshold of a life-or-death Malthusian battle over scarce


resources, what more “aid and comfort” could this government possibly provide
to a foreign people or power than to voluntarily surrender our nuclear technology