Demand for Government Accountability
[…] Congress the power "to regulate commerce with foreign nations" and "establish a
uniform rule of naturalization," emphasizing the importance of controlling who
enters the country and under what conditions. These provisions reflect the
Founders’ Vision of A Sovereign Nation, Protected from external interference, with
Secure Borders to maintain Order, Safety, and the Prosperity of its People. By
neglecting to enforce these Principles, the current administration is undermining the
very Framework that was Designed to Protect American Sovereignty and the Rule of
Law.
Under the U.S. Code, Title 18, Section 2384 (Seditious Conspiracy),334 it is a federal
crime for individuals to conspire to "overthrow, put down, or destroy by force the
Government of the United States, or to levy war against them." Additionally, Title 10
of the U.S. Code of Military Justice (UCMJ), Article 104,335 defines aiding the enemy
as a crime, applying to those who intentionally work against the interests of the
United States. Also known as "Aiding the Enemy", this UCMJ charge is one of the