Administrative Equity Law
[…] Integrity and Fraternity: The Collective Nature of Environmental Quality and JudicialReview of
Administrative Action, 7 ENVTL. L. 463, 469-72 (1977).
67. 15 U.S.C. §§ 3301-3432 (Supp. IV 1980).
68. 15 U.S.C. §§ 717c-717d (1976).
69. The Natural Gas Policy Act of 1978 has much more detailed pricing provisions than does
the 1938 Natural Gas Act. See 15 U.S.C. §§ 3311-3320 (Supp. IV 1980).
70. See 15 U.S.C. §§ 3391-3392 (Supp. IV 1980).
71. See generally FPC v. Louisiana Power & Light Co., 406 U.S. 621 (1972).
72. See Clean Air Act Amendments of 1977, 42 U.S.C. §§ 7401-7626 (Supp. III 1979) (con-
taining provisions such as section 7409(a)(1)(A) which directs the Administrator to "publish pro-
posed regulations proscribing a national primary ambient air quality standard and a national
secondary ambient air quality standard for each air pollutant for which air quality criteria have
been issued prior to such date"). See generally Ackerman & Hassler, supra note 65.
73. For example, the Powerplant and Industrial Fuel Use Act of 1978, 42 U.S.C. §§ 8301-
8483 (Supp. III 1979),partiallyrepealedby Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1981, Pub. L.