0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] Ct.
Feb. 18, 2004)Wacker v. Dep’t of Highway Safety & Motor Vehicles, 11 Fla. L. Weekly Supp. 489 (Fla.
9th Cir. Ct. Feb. 18, 2004).
71
State v. Williams, 7 Fla. L. Weekly Supp. 425 (Fla. 9th Cir. Ct. April 7, 2000) State v. Williams, 7 Fla.
L. Weekly Supp. 425 (Fla. 9th Cir. Ct. April 7, 2000). See also Ciresi v. Dep’t of Highway Safety &
Motor Vehicles, 19 Fla. L. Weekly Supp. 690 (Fla. 7th Cir. Ct. April 19, 2011)Ciresi v. Dep’t of
Highway Safety & Motor Vehicles, 19 Fla. L. Weekly Supp. 690 (Fla. 7th Cir. Ct. April 19, 2011)
(driving with a flat tire on the rim is not a violation of § 316.2051, which prohibits: “operating upon any
hard-surfaced road … any log cart, tractor or well machine; any steel tired vehicle other than the
ordinary farm wagon or buggy; or other vehicle or machine that is likely to damage a hard-surface road
except to cause ordinary wear and tear on same.”); State v. Henderson, 13 Fla. L. Weekly Supp. 193
(Fla. Broward Cty. Ct. Oct. 21, 2005)State v. Henderson, 13 Fla. L. Weekly Supp. 193 (Fla. Broward
Cty. Ct. Oct. 21, 2005) (stop for driving on a flat tire was unlawful where officer did not see any sparks,