NON-NEGOTIABLE NON-TRANSFERABLE THIS IS A PRIVATE MATTER TITLE OF ORIGIN
[…] under California law. The only capacity I consent to being is that of one of the people, a public beneficiary, and a
private real man with hands and feet. The only debt I can incur is by my fellow man and any “real men with
hands and feet”. Portfolio Recovery Associates on the other hand is an entity that falls into the California and
Federal statutory definition of an entity that can owe a debt since it is operating within this State and Interstate
Commerce and is a Resident Entity residing within the Federal Zone pursuant to 19 USC 81o, “no person shall
be allowed to reside within the zone except Federal, State, or municipal officers or agents whose resident
presence is deemed necessary by the
Board”, which consists of the Secretary of Treasury and Secretary of Commerce of the United States.
Under Federal law as well, 31 USC §3701(b)(1) defines the term “claim” or “debt” as “any amount of funds or