NON-NEGOTIABLE NON-TRANSFERABLE THIS IS A PRIVATE MATTER TITLE OF ORIGIN
[…] difference between the price obtained by the Government in the sale of a property and the amount owed to the Government
on a mortgage on the property.”
WHAT MAY BE USED AS “PAYMENT” FOR DEBT?
Although most people demanding payment are not aware of what money actually is, they claim they will accept “cash,
cheque, money order, credit cards, debit cards, etc.” without consideration that it is all processed by and through the Federal
Reserve System and its Board of Governors which define at 12 U.S. Code § 411, “Federal reserve notes, to be issued at the
discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve
banks through the Federal reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized. The said notes
shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve
banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury
Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank.”
Logically, as I am a private real man with hands and feet and not an agent of the Federal Reserve System, I cannot use
Federal reserve notes and since Federal Reserve notes can be redeemed in lawful money it means that they themselves are